图书简介
This handbook provides a comprehensive account of the languages spoken in Ethiopia, exploring their structures and their function and use in society. It offers overviews of individual languages, many of them less documented, as well as detailed studies of specific aspects of language use in Ethiopia.
Detailed contents; Acknowledgements; List of maps, figures, and tables; Abbreviations and acronyms; The contributors; Ethiopia-specific issues; Preface; Part I: Background and general issues; 1 Ronny Meyer and Moges Yigezu: Ethiopian languages and their demographic distribution; 2 Grover Hudson: Classification of Ethiopian languages; 3 Ronny Meyer and Moges Yigezu: Linguistic diversity in Ethiopian languages; 4 Azeb Amha and Zelealem Leyew: Language endangerment in Ethiopia; 5 Derib Ado: Language policy and planning in Ethiopia; 6 Bedilu Wakjira and Teshager Shiferaw: Language in the media; 7 Ronny Meyer and Bedilu Wakjira: Scripts and writing in Ethiopia; 8 Anbessa Teferra: Linguistic avoidance and taboo in Ethiopian languages; 9 Katell Morand: Language and music; Part II: Cushitic languages; 10 Mauro Tosco: General overview of Cushitic; 11 Zelealem Leyew and Yaregal Allene: Awngi; 12 Mauro Tosco: Gawwada; 13 Yvonne Treis: Kambaata; 14 Ongaye Oda Orkaydo and Maarten Mous: Konso; 15 Giorgio Banti and Shimelis Mazengia: Oromo; 16 Giorgio Banti and Moreno Vergari: Saaho; 17 Kazuhiro Kawachi: Sidaama; 18 Morgan Nilsson: Somali; 19 Chloe Darmon: Xamtanga; Part III: Ethiosemitic languages; 20 Olga Kapeliuk: General overview of Ethiosemitic; 21 Mengistu Amberber: Amharic; 22 Andreas Wetter: Argobba; 23 Fekede Menuta and Sascha Vollmin: Chaha group; 24 Amsalu Tefera and Maria Bulakh: Old Ethiopic (Geez); 25 Berhanu Chamora, Jean-Francois Prunet, and Sharon Rose: Inor group; 26 Bedilu Wakjira: Kistane; 27 Ousman Shafi and Ronny Meyer: Mesqan; 28 Maria Bulakh: Tigrinya; 29 Ronny Meyer: Zay; Part IV: Nilo-Saharan languages; 30 Gerrit J. Dimmendaal: General overview of Nilo-Saharan; 31 Torben Andersen: Berta; 32 Colleen Ahland: Northern Gumuz; 33 Osamu Hieda: Koegu (Muguji); 34 Andreas Joswig: Majang; 35 Bettina Mutze and Colleen Ahland: Mursi; 36 Noam Faust and Eitan Grossman: Nuer; 37 Michael Bryant: Suri (Tirmaga-Chai); 38 Don Killian: Uduk; Part V: Omotic languages; 39 Rolf Theil: General overview of Omotic; 40 Sara Petrollino: Hamar; 41 Rolf Theil: Kafa; 42 Michael Ahland: Northern Mao (Mawes Aats’e); 43 Girma Mengistu Desta: Sezo; 44 Anne-Christie Hellenthal: Sheko; 45 Motomichi Wakasa: Wolyatta; 46 Silvia Zaugg-Coretti: Yemsa; Part VI: Other Ethiopian languages; 47 Eyasu Hailu and Pawlos Kassu: Ethiopian Sign Language; 48 Orin Gensler: Ethiopian English; 49 Endris Mohammed and Andreas Wetter: Arabic in Ethiopia; References; Indexes
Trade Policy 买家须知
- 关于产品:
- ● 正版保障:本网站隶属于中国国际图书贸易集团公司,确保所有图书都是100%正版。
- ● 环保纸张:进口图书大多使用的都是环保轻型张,颜色偏黄,重量比较轻。
- ● 毛边版:即书翻页的地方,故意做成了参差不齐的样子,一般为精装版,更具收藏价值。
关于退换货:
- 由于预订产品的特殊性,采购订单正式发订后,买方不得无故取消全部或部分产品的订购。
- 由于进口图书的特殊性,发生以下情况的,请直接拒收货物,由快递返回:
- ● 外包装破损/发错货/少发货/图书外观破损/图书配件不全(例如:光盘等)
并请在工作日通过电话400-008-1110联系我们。
- 签收后,如发生以下情况,请在签收后的5个工作日内联系客服办理退换货:
- ● 缺页/错页/错印/脱线
关于发货时间:
- 一般情况下:
- ●【现货】 下单后48小时内由北京(库房)发出快递。
- ●【预订】【预售】下单后国外发货,到货时间预计5-8周左右,店铺默认中通快递,如需顺丰快递邮费到付。
- ● 需要开具发票的客户,发货时间可能在上述基础上再延后1-2个工作日(紧急发票需求,请联系010-68433105/3213);
- ● 如遇其他特殊原因,对发货时间有影响的,我们会第一时间在网站公告,敬请留意。
关于到货时间:
- 由于进口图书入境入库后,都是委托第三方快递发货,所以我们只能保证在规定时间内发出,但无法为您保证确切的到货时间。
- ● 主要城市一般2-4天
- ● 偏远地区一般4-7天
关于接听咨询电话的时间:
- 010-68433105/3213正常接听咨询电话的时间为:周一至周五上午8:30~下午5:00,周六、日及法定节假日休息,将无法接听来电,敬请谅解。
- 其它时间您也可以通过邮件联系我们:customer@readgo.cn,工作日会优先处理。
关于快递:
- ● 已付款订单:主要由中通、宅急送负责派送,订单进度查询请拨打010-68433105/3213。
本书暂无推荐
本书暂无推荐